?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
29 December 2010 @ 05:54 am
icon time  
Khm~ Smap icons~
Tons of senpai, coz I love his Pop Up! concert hair~ LONG HAIR! Really long~ And some from the new con.

Kimura Takuya [x] 37
Nakai Masahiro [x] 10
Katori Shingo [x] 3
Pairs [x] 5
SMAP [x] 7
+Koda Kumi licking Shingo's fingers~ [x] 2

If I can count x'D No, I could NOT thanks Viki for the correctionxD







Will be locked after 3 days
 
 
Mood: sleepymár vetődik is ágyba
Music: Koda Kumi - girls
 
 
 
kame09kame09 on December 29th, 2010 05:20 am (UTC)
I'll be taking some KimuTaku icons!

Will credit you for sure~ :)

Thanks!

~j_k~
さっちゃん: {Kazu} Mabushi husicsaca on December 29th, 2010 10:30 am (UTC)
Thanks for cooperation :D
You're welcome ^^
chels ♥: smap | kimura takuya-approvedshowyoursmile on December 29th, 2010 05:37 am (UTC)
Akajsdlaskd Kimura. Being flawless all over the place. ♥

Pop Up! is my favorite concert, and I'm still on a happy-high from watching my We are SMAP! DVD, so I approve of this post. ♥
さっちゃん: {Kimura} *___*csaca on December 29th, 2010 10:29 am (UTC)
"Being flawless" So right. I'm trying to find some failing in him but it's impossible. The one thing is impossible for senpai is to have some flaws xD

I think it'll be mine too <3 I've watched only two hours yet but so love it ^^ I'd watch it in slow motion just to not have an ending xD
Oh~ own WaS DVD? I can see why you happy-high :D
(no subject) - showyoursmile on December 29th, 2010 05:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - csaca on December 30th, 2010 12:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - showyoursmile on December 30th, 2010 01:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
pu_ni_yopu_ni_yo on December 29th, 2010 05:57 am (UTC)
Nice icons!!
*drools over* xD
Pop Up! is such a nice concert. I'll have to rewatch when I have time ^^
さっちゃん: {Kimura} *___*csaca on December 29th, 2010 11:55 am (UTC)
Thanks ^^
And I have to finish it xD *failig coz haven1t watched the whole con yet*

And I LIKE your icon, senpai with long hair is always the best :D
(no subject) - pu_ni_yo on December 30th, 2010 03:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
shadow_fox_13: nakai cmshadow_fox_13 on December 29th, 2010 07:30 am (UTC)
Művész?! Klassz iconok
さっちゃん: {Kimura} Szöszcsaca on December 29th, 2010 10:24 am (UTC)
Nem az?
Köszi ^^
(no subject) - shadow_fox_13 on December 29th, 2010 12:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - csaca on December 29th, 2010 12:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shadow_fox_13 on December 29th, 2010 12:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - csaca on December 29th, 2010 12:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
celestedorocelestedoro on December 29th, 2010 07:40 am (UTC)
művész... xP
Elvittem 1-2t.
Thank you~
さっちゃん: {Kimura} Szöszcsaca on December 29th, 2010 10:22 am (UTC)
Mi a baj a művésszel? oO
Egészségedre~
(no subject) - celestedoro on December 29th, 2010 11:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - csaca on December 29th, 2010 11:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
25lalalee3625lalalee36 on December 29th, 2010 07:59 am (UTC)
I soooo will be taking... All, all, all, gosh I'm so greedy...
Thank you so much... The angelic ones: LOL LOL LOL they're so dorky :D
さっちゃん: {Kimura} *___*csaca on December 29th, 2010 10:34 am (UTC)
And I'm glad :D
Yeah, this song is a very weird one but the perform is awesome xDD
(no subject) - 25lalalee36 on December 29th, 2010 11:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - csaca on December 29th, 2010 11:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 25lalalee36 on December 29th, 2010 11:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - csaca on December 29th, 2010 11:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
miyukixrinnmiyukixrinn on December 29th, 2010 09:44 am (UTC)
thanks for sharing~ taking some icons~
さっちゃん: {Kimura} Szöszcsaca on December 29th, 2010 10:34 am (UTC)
Enjoy and thanks for commenting ^^
Viki: {Jin}  ^__________^jarithka on December 29th, 2010 11:00 am (UTC)
Uwahh~
Nagyon jók lettek *__* Ameddig nem lesz fizetős lj-m, esélytelen, hogy legyen Senpaios iconom, na de majd akkor <3 Baromi jók lettek. Nekem meg a művészes nagyon tetszik. Sokkal kifejezőbb így magyarul ^^

Viszont drága, mivel kiírtad, csak megnéztem, és valami nem stimmel az iconok számával xD A Senpaios iconokból valóban 37 van, viszont az összes többire ugye 24 van kiírva (ha nem számoltam el), viszont 27 darab icon van. Csak gondoltam szólok, szerintem rajtam kívül pont mindenki leszarja ezt x"D
さっちゃん: {Jin} Szájtakarósancsaca on December 29th, 2010 11:03 am (UTC)
Köszi~
Pont azért írtam magyarul, mert nekem sokkal többet mond, mint az artist. <3

Hmcsi x'DDD hajnal fél hatkor tényleg nem ment már a számolás xDDD Mindjárt utána nézek, kössze xD
(no subject) - csaca on December 29th, 2010 11:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jarithka on December 29th, 2010 11:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
guavasnoweggguavasnowegg on December 29th, 2010 11:45 am (UTC)
Thank you so much. My fav moments in Pop Up! are the X'Smap segment, (ah! So pretty!), when they sang Piece of World/Stay, Dear Woman/Buzzer Beat, Nai Yai Yai, Moai, Kimi Ga Iru...wait on, that's the whole concert! Love the angels shot and Captain being a sweet dork and holding the red card! Thanks also for giving us the option to DL the ones with captions and ones without. It's a great idea.
さっちゃん: {Kimura} Szöszcsaca on December 29th, 2010 11:52 am (UTC)
Okay, I'd be glad if I could say the same, but I still don't know the titles ^^"""""""""""" *embarrassed* *but knows Dear Woman and loves it!* And haven't watched the whole concert yet ^^"
But I think I'll love the whole as well :D Takuya's hair is a BIG plus xD

Oh I know there's case when a pic without a word is more talkative ^^ Thanks for commenting~ :)
(no subject) - guavasnowegg on December 29th, 2010 12:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - csaca on December 29th, 2010 12:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - guavasnowegg on December 29th, 2010 12:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - csaca on December 29th, 2010 12:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - guavasnowegg on December 29th, 2010 12:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - csaca on December 29th, 2010 01:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
dictionarysays: smap | kimura | chottodictionarysays on December 29th, 2010 05:12 pm (UTC)
html fail was fail
OHMY. These are ridiculously adorkable~! AND BOTH SUCH AWESOME LIVES. 8DD

Your capture choices are really good! You chose awesome moments, especially for our boys (I still can't wrap my head around the fact I still call 'em boys and they're like, 10+ years my senior... oops xDD). Hmm, favourites... okay, this list might get long, but I hope it's not annoying. P:

SHOUT-OUTS

Kim': 01, 05, 07, 22, 25, 27, 31, 32, 33
Okay, so I pretty much like aaaaaall the Kim' ones--that dood, he's always exuding a ridiculous amount of charm but during lives? GUH. IT'S LIKE TIMES 1000 :Q____

The others: 01, 03, 05, 10, 11, 12, 13, 15, 16, 17, 19, 21, 24, 26
Hahahah, I'm sorry, I like listed all of them! But they're so precious~! I haven't had the guts to screencap WAS yet, well, no, that's a lie, I've started but then stopped. The awesome. It's so intimidating! But you've encouraged me, especially since I just reallyreally love makin' icons of SMAP as it is. 8DD

UM, UNNECESSARY RAMBLING ASIDE? What I REALLY wanted to say was this is an awesome batch and I totally appreciate it and it had to be made. Your captions in some of them were cute too. :Dbb

I'm not taking any unfortunately, since I have too many icons to start with, BUT THESE ARE SUPER. 8D

Would it be weird if I friended you? I've seen you around and we seem to have quite a few things in common. :Dbb
さっちゃん: {Kimura} Szöszcsaca on December 30th, 2010 12:41 am (UTC)
Re: html fail was fail
Oh thanks for the long comment ^^ I haven't finished Popup yet, but yeah, both are awesome *___* I could not stop myself and just shot shot shot~ Tones of funny, sexy, fantastic moments and they scream for icon-making :'D
Not annoying at all, I like to know which icons were favorites ^^

I like randomness and rambling around so do it anytime ^^ I don't mind at all the adding, hope we can chat sometimes~ I saw your works here and there, I'm looking forward for your icons fram WaS :)

*going adding you*
єℓℓι: Kimura nyanmonstakarotte on December 29th, 2010 05:19 pm (UTC)
the Kimura - Ha? and dork icons are so adorbs ^^
さっちゃん: {Kimura} *___*csaca on December 30th, 2010 12:41 am (UTC)
Thanks ^^